Tallassee Tigers Varsity Baseball
2020 Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Site/Score |
Time/Record |
Friday |
Feb. 14 |
Elmore County |
L 5-2 |
0-1 |
Saturday |
Feb. 15 |
Catholic |
L 9-8 (9) |
0-2 |
Thursday |
Feb. 20 |
R.E. Lee |
W 12-2 (5) |
1-2 |
Saturday |
Feb. 22 |
Dadeville |
W 11-9 |
2-2 |
|
|
Reeltown |
W 11-1 (5) |
3-2 |
Tuesday |
Feb. 25 |
Stanhope Elmore |
W 5-4 |
4-2 |
Thursday |
Feb. 27 |
LAMP |
L 11-1 (6) |
4-3 |
Friday |
Feb. 28 |
Pike Road |
W 2-1 |
5-3 |
Saturday |
Feb. 29 |
Marianna, FL |
W 9-3 |
6-3 |
|
|
Marbury |
L 10-8 |
6-4 |
Monday |
Mar. 2 |
St. James |
L 3-2 |
6-5 |
Friday |
Mar. 6 |
Handley |
L 5-3 |
6-6 |
Monday |
Mar. 9 |
LAMP |
W 13-3 (6) |
7-6 |
Thursday |
Mar. 12 |
Prattville Christian |
W 5-4 |
8-6 |
2019 Results
Date |
Opponent |
Site/Record |
Time/Result |
Monday |
Feb. 18 |
Dadeville |
0-1 |
L 8-3 |
|
|
Clay Central |
0-2 |
L 1-0 |
Saturday |
Feb. 23 |
Carver (DH) |
1-2
2-2
|
W (F) 1-0
W (F) 1-0 |
Monday |
Feb.25 |
Handley |
3-2 |
W 12-11 |
Thursday |
Feb. 28 |
Russell County (DH) |
3-3
3-4
|
L 13-1
L 12-0
|
Monday |
Mar.4 |
Elmore County |
3-5 |
L 2-0 |
Tuesday |
Mar.5 |
Wetumpka |
3-6 |
L 6-4 |
Friday |
Mar.8 |
Chilton County (DH) |
3-7
3-8
|
L 10-0
L 4-1
|
Tuesday |
Mar.12 |
Stanhope |
4-8 |
W 7-3 |
Wednesday |
Mar. 13 |
R.E. Lee |
5-8 |
W 13-1 |
Thursday |
Mar.14 |
Park Crossing |
6-8 |
W 12-2 |
Monday |
Mar.18 |
Handley |
6-9 |
L 13-5 |
Thursday |
Mar. 21 |
Creekwood (TN) (DH) |
6-10
6-11
|
L 6-4
L 11-9
|
Thursday |
Mar.28 |
Valley* |
6-12 |
L 7-4 |
Friday |
Mar.29 |
Valley (DH)* |
7-12
7-13
|
W 7-6
L 8-4
|
Thursday |
Apr.4 |
Beauregard* |
8-13 |
W 6-0 |
Friday |
Apr.5 |
Beauregard (DH)* |
8-14
8-15
|
L 12-2
L 10-1 |
Thursday |
Apr. 11 |
Brewbaker Tech* |
9-15 |
W 21-8 |
Friday |
Apr. 12 |
Brewbaker Tech |
9-16 |
L 10-7 |
Tuesday |
Apr. 16 |
Marbury |
10-16 |
W 7-3 |
2018 Results
Date |
Opponent |
Site/Score |
Time/Record |
Monday |
Feb. 19 |
Clay Central |
W 5-4 |
1-0 |
Thursday |
Feb. 22 |
Park Crossing |
W 13-9 |
2-0 |
Friday |
Feb. 23 |
LAMP (DH) |
W 4-0
L 4-0
|
3-0
3-1
|
Wednesday |
Feb. 28 |
Valley |
L 6-2 |
3-2 |
Wednesday |
Mar. 7 |
Valley |
W 4-3 |
4-2 |
Saturday |
Mar. 10 |
Chilton County (DH) |
L 7-2
W 4-3 (9 innnigs)
|
4-3
5-3
|
Tuesday |
Mar. 13 |
Wetumpka (DH) |
L 6-2
W3-2
|
5-4
6-4
|
Thursday |
Mar. 15 |
*Dadeville |
W 7-3 (8 innings) |
7-4 |
Friday |
Mar. 16 |
*Dadeville (DH) |
W 4-3
L 8-7
|
8-4
8-5
|
Tuesday |
Mar. 20 |
Russell County |
L 6-3 |
8-6 |
Friday |
Mar. 23 |
Beauregard |
L 10-9 (9 innings) |
8-7 |
Monday |
Mar. 26 |
Jemison |
W 12-2 (5 innings) |
9-7 |
Tuesday |
Mar. 27 |
Headland |
L 11-9 |
9-8 |
Wednesday |
Mar. 28 |
Sylacauga |
L 7-0 |
9-9 |
Tuesday |
Apr. 3 |
Stanhope |
W 10-3 |
10-9 |
Friday |
Apr. 6 |
*Holtville |
L 4-s |
10-10 |
Saturday |
Apr. 7 |
*Holtville (DH) |
L 5-0 |
10-11 |
Monday |
Apr. 9 |
Carver-Montgomery (DH) |
W 20-5 (5 innings)
W 12-2 (5 innings)
|
11-11
12-11
|
Wednesday |
Apr. 11 |
*Elmore County |
W 4-3 |
13-11 |
Thursday |
Apr. 12 |
*Elmore County (DH) |
L 13-3
W 10-0
|
13-12
14-12
|
Friday |
Apr. 13 |
Central Clay |
W 13-3 |
15-12 |
Tuesday |
Apr. 16 |
Marbury |
W 13-2 |
16-12 |
Friday |
Apr. 19 |
Munford |
L 4-0
L 9-4
|
16-13
16-14
|
2017 Results
Date |
Opponent |
Site/Result |
Time/Record |
Monday |
Feb. 20 |
Clay Central |
W 11-1 (6) |
1-0 |
Thursday |
Feb. 23 |
Russell County |
W 6-2 |
2-0 |
Friday |
Feb. 24 |
R.E. Lee |
W 12-2 (5) |
3-0 |
Monday |
Feb. 27 |
LAMP |
W 12-2 (6) |
4-0 |
Friday |
Mar. 3 |
Clay Central |
W 3-0 |
5-0 |
Saturday |
Mar. 4 |
Saraland
Robertsdale
|
L 1-0
W 4-0
|
5-1
6-1
|
Monday |
Mar. 6 |
Handley |
L 5-1 |
6-2 |
Friday |
Mar.10 |
Russell County |
L 5-4 |
6-3 |
Saturday |
Mar. 11 |
Park Crossing |
L 7-3 |
6-4 |
Tuesday |
Mar. 14 |
Wetumpka (DH) |
W 9-3
L 5-3
|
7-4
7-5
|
Friday |
Mar. 17 |
*Dadeville |
W 14-0 |
8-5 |
Saturday |
Mar. 18 |
*Dadeville (DH) |
L 5-4
W 3-1
|
8-6
9-6 |
Tuesday |
Mar. 21 |
Valley (DH) |
L 22-10 (6)
L 12-3
|
9-7
9-8
|
Thurdsay |
Mar. 23 |
Curry
Stanhope Elmore
|
W 10-0 (6)
L 6-1
|
10-8
10-9
|
Monday |
Mar. 27 |
Handley |
W 14-0 |
11-9 |
Tuesday |
Mar. 28 |
Valley
Chelsea
|
L 5-3
L 11-1
|
11-10
11-11
|
Wednesday |
Mar. 29 |
John Carroll |
W 9-4 |
12-11 |
Friday |
Mar. 31 |
*Elmore County |
W 12-1 |
13-11 |
Saturday |
Apr. 1 |
*Elmore County (DH) |
W 13-0
W 3-2
|
14-11
15-11
|
Tuesday |
Apr. 4 |
Stanhope |
L 14-5 |
15-12 |
Friday |
Apr. 7 |
*Holtville |
L 3-1 |
15-13 |
Saturday |
Apr. 8 |
*Holtville (DH) |
W 10-5
W 13-3 (5)
|
16-13
17-13
|
Tuesday |
Apr. 11 |
Catholic |
W 7-5 |
18-13 |
Wednesday |
Apr. 12 |
Reeltown |
W 6-0 |
19-13 |
Thursday |
Apr. 13 |
Beauregard |
W 5-3 |
20-13 |
Tuesday |
Apr. 18 |
Reeltown |
W 8-7 (9) |
21-13 |
Friday |
Apr. 21 |
Escambia County (1st Round) |
W 11-1 (5)
W 7-0
|
22-13
23-13
|
Friday |
Apr. 28 |
Trinity (2nd Round) |
W 5-3
W 7-3
|
24-13
25-13
|
Friday, Saturday |
May 5, 6 |
UMS-Wright (3rd Round) |
L 7-6
W 9-7
L 5-1
|
25-14
26-14
26-15
|
2016 Results
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Record |
Monday |
Feb. 15 |
Dadeville (DH) |
L 2-1
W 8-2 |
0-1
1-1 |
Thursday |
Feb. 18 |
Elmore County |
W 17-2 (5 innings) |
2-1 |
Saturday |
Feb. 20 |
Handley |
W 9-3 |
3-1 |
|
|
Holtville |
W 8-2 |
4-1 |
Feb. 22 - Feb. 27 Field of Dreams Tournament Tallassee |
Tuesday |
Feb. 23 |
Elmore County |
Canceled |
|
Thursday |
Feb. 25 |
Holtville |
L 9-3 |
4-2 |
Friday |
Feb.26 |
Horseshoe Bend |
W 8-5 |
5-2 |
Saturday |
Feb.27 |
Park Crossing |
L 6-5 |
5-3 |
Tuesday |
Mar. 1 |
Wetumpka (DH) |
W 14-1 (5 innings)
L 5-3 |
6-3
6-4 |
Saturday |
Mar.5 |
Russell County (DH) |
W 8-2
W 8-0 |
7-4
8-4 |
Thursday |
Mar. 10 |
Robert E. Lee |
W 6-1 |
9-4 |
Monday |
Mar.14 |
Valley (DH) |
W 8-1
W 6-3 |
10-4
11-4 |
Tuesday |
Mar. 15 |
*BTW |
W 13-1 (5 innings) |
12-4 |
Saturday |
Mar. 19 |
*Beauregard |
W 7-5 (10 innings) |
13-4 |
Monday |
Mar. 21 |
*Beauregard (DH) |
W 5-3
L 8-5 |
14-4
14-5 |
Tuesday |
Mar.22 |
Park Crossing (DH) |
W 16-6 (6 innings)
W 5-2 |
15-5
16-5 |
Friday |
Mar. 25 |
Russell County (DH) |
W 8-2
W 6-4 |
17-5
18-5 |
Mar. 28 - Apr. 1 Lake Martin Baseball Classic Alex City |
Tuesday |
Mar. 29 |
Handley |
L 1-0 (9 innings) |
18-6 |
Wednesday |
Mar. 30 |
Cleburne County |
W 13-0 (5 innings) |
19-6 |
Monday |
Apr. 4 |
LAMP (DH) |
W 7-3
W 13-0 (5 innings) |
20-6
21-6 |
Tuesday |
Apr. 5 |
*BTW (DH) |
W 19-5 (5 innings)
W Forfeit |
22-6
23-6 |
Thursday |
Apr. 7 |
Holtville (DH) |
W 14-6
W 7-2 |
24-6
25-6 |
Tuesday |
Apr.12 |
Stanhope (DH) |
L 3-1
W 2-1 |
25-7
26-7 |
Monday |
Apr. 18 |
Stanhope |
W 4-2 |
27-7 |
Friday |
Apr. 22 |
Charles Henderson (DH)/1st Round |
L 5-4
L 4-3 |
27-8
27-9 |
2015 Results
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Record |
Monday
|
Feb. 16
|
Dadeville (DH)
|
W 5-3
W 16-7 |
1-0
2-0 |
Saturday |
Feb. 21 |
Horseshoe Bend |
W 7-2 |
3-0 |
|
|
Handley |
W 3-0 |
4-0 |
Feb. 23- Feb. 28 Field of Dreams Tournament Dadeville |
Friday |
Feb. 27 |
Holtville |
W 2-0 |
5-0 |
|
|
Elmore County |
W 7-1 |
6-0 |
Saturday |
Feb. 28 |
at Dadeville |
W 4-3 |
7-0 |
Tuesday
|
Mar.3
|
Russell County (DH)
|
W 16-6
W 17-2 |
8-0
9-0 |
Friday |
Mar. 6 |
LAMP |
W 6-3 |
10-0 |
Saturday |
Mar.7 |
Eufaula |
W 11-2 |
11-0 |
|
|
Handley |
L 8-5 |
11-1 |
Tuesday
|
Mar.10
|
Russell County (DH)
|
W 13-2
W 6-0 |
12-1
13-1 |
Saturday |
Mar.14 |
Bayside Academy |
L 2-1 |
13-2 |
|
|
Saraland (DH) |
W 7-3 |
14-2 |
|
|
|
L 10-6 |
14-3 |
Tuesday |
Mar. 17 |
Horseshoe Bend |
W 11-1 |
15-3 |
Friday |
Mar. 20 |
*Beauregard |
W 5-4 (8) |
16-3 |
Saturday
|
Mar. 21
|
*Beauregard (DH)
|
W 1-0
W 4-3 (8) |
17-3
18-3 |
Tuesday |
Mar.24 |
*BTW |
W 23-0 |
19-3 |
Friday
|
Mar. 27
|
Sidney Lanier (DH)
|
W 16-0 (5)
W 11-1 (6) |
20-3
21-3 |
March 30 -April 3 Lake Martin Classic Alexander City |
Tuesday |
Mar. 31 |
Valley |
W 6-3 |
22-3 |
|
|
Opelika |
L 2-1 |
22-4 |
Wednesday |
Apr. 1 |
Gardendale |
L 14-8 |
22-5 |
|
|
Central of Clay County |
W 5-2 |
23-5 |
Tuesday |
Apr. 7 |
*BTW |
W 17-1 |
24-5 |
Saturday |
Apr. 11 |
Headland |
W 5-1 |
25-5 |
|
|
Holtville |
W 8-3 |
26-5 |
Saturday
|
Apr. 18
|
1st Round /Rehobeth (DH)
|
W 9-6
L 6-5 |
27-5
27-6 |
Monday |
Apr. 20 |
Rehobeth |
L 9-5 |
27-7 |
2014 Results
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Record |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
L 13-3 |
0-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
W 8-5 (9) |
7-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
W 11-0 (5) |
9-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|