Tallassee Tigers Softball
2021 Schedule/Results
DATE |
OPPONENT |
V/JV/
RESULT |
TIME/
SCORE |
LOCATION/
RECORD |
Feb. 18 |
Wetumpka |
L |
5-2 |
0-1 |
Feb. 19 |
Hewitt-Trussville |
L |
9-4 |
0-2 |
|
Dothan |
L |
10-5 |
0-3 |
Feb. 20 |
Smiths Station |
T |
1-1 (7) |
0-3-1 |
|
Slocomb |
W |
6-5 |
1-3-1 |
Feb. 23 |
Stanhope Elmore |
L |
11-10 (9) |
1-4-1 |
Feb. 23 |
Central Phenix City |
L |
11-2 |
1-5-1 |
Feb. 25 |
Auburn |
W |
4-1 |
2-5-1 |
Mar. 3 |
Wetumpka |
W |
6-3 |
3-5-1 |
Mar. 5 |
Saraland |
W |
2-1 |
4-5-1 |
|
Springville |
W |
7-0 |
5-5-1 |
Mar. 6 |
Southside Gadsden |
W |
10-5 |
6-5-1 |
|
Lawrence County |
W |
8-2 |
7-5-1 |
|
Springville |
W |
2-0 |
8-5-1 |
|
LAMP
*Wetumpka Tournament Champs
|
W |
5-3 |
9-5-1 |
Mar. 9 |
*Pike Road |
W |
6-4 |
10-5-1 |
Mar. 12 |
Marbury |
T |
2-2 |
10-5-2 |
|
St. James |
W |
6-4 |
11-5-2 |
Mar. 13 |
Prattville |
W |
5-2 |
12-5-2 |
|
Elmore County |
W |
8-0 |
13-5-2 |
|
Brewbaker Tech |
W |
5-1 |
14-5-2 |
|
Spanish Fort |
L |
3-0 |
14-6-2 |
Mar. 30 |
Auburn |
L |
5-0 |
14-7-2 |
Apr. 1 |
*Pike Road |
W |
12-1 (5) |
15-7-2 |
Apr. 6 |
Brewbaker Tech |
W |
9-4 |
16-7-2 |
Apr. 8 |
Central Phenix City |
L |
17-9 |
16-8-2 |
Apr. 12 |
Reeltown |
W |
18-2 |
17-8-2 |
Apr. 13 |
Beauregard |
W |
9-8 (11) |
18-8-2 |
Apr. 15 |
Brewbaker Tech |
W |
14-4 |
19-8-2 |
Apr. 16 |
Smiths Station |
W |
7-6 |
20-8-2 |
|
Russell County |
W |
13-0 |
21-8-2 |
Apr. 17 |
Smiths Station |
W |
4-1 |
22-8-2 |
|
Wetumpka |
W |
6-2 |
23-8-2 |
|
Charles Henderson |
W |
10-6 |
24-8-2 |
Apr. 21 |
Beauregard |
W |
15-8 |
25-8-2 |
Apr. 22 |
Reeltown |
W |
14-6 |
26-8-2 |
Apr. 23 |
Northside |
L |
7-4 |
26-9-2 |
|
Faith Academy |
T |
2-2 |
26-9-3 |
Apr. 24 |
Lawrence County |
T |
4-4 |
26-9-4 |
|
Hoover |
L |
6-4 |
26-10-4 |
April 27 |
Elmore County |
L |
7-5 |
26-11-4 |
April 30 |
Central Phenix City |
W |
9-1 |
27-11-4 |
May 1 |
Beulah |
W |
9-3 |
28-11-4 |
May 6 |
*Beauregard |
W |
8-6 |
29-11-4 |
|
*Brewbaker Tech |
W |
16-5 |
30-11-4 |
May 7 |
*Brewbaker Tech
(Area Tournament Championship) |
W |
7-6 |
31-11-4 |
May 12 |
^Marbury |
W |
8-1 |
32-11-4 |
|
^Demopolis |
W |
5-4 |
33-11-4 |
May 13 |
^Brewbaker Tech |
W |
5-4 |
34-11-4 |
May 18-22 |
#Ardmore |
L |
6-5 |
34-12-4 |
May 18-22 |
#Alexandria |
L |
3-2 (8) |
34-13-4 |
*Area Tournament
^Regional
#State |
|
|
|
|
2020 Schedule/Results
DATE |
OPPONENT |
V/JV/Result |
TIME/SCORE |
LOCATION/RECORD |
FEB 14 |
Prattville Christian |
L |
4-3 |
0-1 |
FEB 15 |
Wetumpka |
W |
11-1 |
1-1 |
|
Benjamin Russell |
W |
8-1 |
2-1 |
|
LAMP |
W |
8-1 |
3-1 |
FEB 22 |
Sparkman |
W |
6-1 |
4-1 |
|
Russellville |
W |
6-5 (9) |
5-1 |
|
Beulah |
W |
13-0 (5) |
6-1 |
FEB 27 |
BRHS |
W |
15-3 (5) |
7-1 |
MARCH 6 |
Horseshoe Bend |
W |
11-2 |
8-1 |
MARCH 7 |
Alabama Christian |
W |
13-1 |
9-1 |
|
Saraland |
W |
7-2 |
10-1 |
|
Brewbaker Tech |
W |
5-1 |
11-1 |
|
Hazel Green |
W |
2-1 |
12-1 |
|
Hayden |
W |
3-1 |
13-1 |
MARCH 10 |
*BEAUREGARD |
W |
11-1 (5) |
14-1 |
MARCH 12 |
DADEVILLE |
W |
17-7 (5) |
15-1 |
2019 Schedule/Results
DATE |
OPPONENT |
V/JV
RESULT |
TIME
SCORE |
LOCATION
RECORD |
FEB 23 |
VALLEY |
W |
14-0 |
1-0 |
FEB 23 |
PINSON VALLEY |
W |
1-0 |
2-0 |
FEB 23 |
BEAUREGARD |
W |
5-3 |
3-0 |
FEB 23 |
DADEVILLE |
W |
11-2 |
4-0 |
FEB 23 |
BENJAMIN RUSSELL |
W |
9-0 |
5-0 |
FEB 26 |
DADEVILLE |
W |
17-1 |
6-0 |
FEB 28 |
PCA |
L |
1-0 |
6-1 |
MARCH 1 |
PIKE ROAD |
W |
5-2 |
7-1 |
MARCH 2 |
OPELIKA |
W |
7-0 |
8-1 |
MARCH 2 |
REELTOWN |
W |
10-1 |
9-1 |
MARCH 2 |
SAINT JAMES |
W |
10-0 |
10-1 |
MARCH 4 |
CENTRAL PHENIX CITY |
W |
6-3 |
11-1 |
MARCH 7 |
HOLTVILLE |
L |
5-2 |
11-2 |
MARCH 13 |
BRHS |
W |
10-0 |
12-2 |
MARCH 14 |
*BREW TECH |
W |
7-0 |
13-2 |
MARCH 15 |
BILLINGSLEY |
W |
13-0 |
14-2 |
MARCH 15 |
NEW HOPE |
W |
14-1 |
15-2 |
MARCH 16 |
CATHOLIC |
W |
6-0 |
16-2 |
MARCH 16 |
MARBURY |
W |
7-5 |
17-2 |
MARCH 16 |
SOUTHSIDE GADSDEN |
W |
10-9 |
18-2 |
MARCH 16 |
PRATTVILLE CHRISTIAN |
L |
4-0 |
18-3 |
MARCH 18 |
AUBURN |
W |
7-4 |
19-3 |
MARCH 19 |
DADEVILLE |
W |
18-8 |
20-3 |
MARCH 21 |
*BEAUREGARD |
W |
13-2 |
21-3 |
MARCH 23 |
CHOCTAW, FLA.
MILTON, FLA. |
L
W |
6-1
4-2 |
21-4
22-4
|
MARCH 25 |
ESCAMBIA, FLA.
NORTHVIEW, FLA.
|
W
W |
7-1
6-3
|
23-4
24-4
|
MARCH 26 |
MILTON, FLA. |
W |
4-1 |
25-4 |
APRIL 2 |
*VALLEY |
W |
10-0 |
26-4 |
APRIL 9 |
*BEAUREGARD |
W |
18-8 |
27-4 |
APRIL 11 |
*VALLEY |
W |
9-2 |
28-4 |
APRIL 12 |
OPELIKA |
W |
12-1 |
29-4 |
APRIL 12 |
BEULAH |
W |
13-2 |
30-4 |
APRIL 13 |
VESTAVIA HILLS |
W |
4-2 |
31-4 |
APRIL 13 |
VALLEY |
W |
12-2 |
32-4 |
APRIL 13 |
VESTAVIA HILLS |
L |
6-2 |
32-5 |
APRIL 15 |
BENJAMIN RUSSELL |
W |
14-4 |
33-5 |
APRIL 16 |
*BREW TECH/SENIOR NIGHT |
W |
8-0 |
34-5 |
APRIL 18 |
PCA |
L |
12-10 |
34-6 |
APRIL 23 |
CENTRAL PHENIX CITY |
L |
10-9 |
34-7 |
APRIL 26 |
HORSESHOE BEND |
W |
5-0 |
35-7 |
APRIL 26 |
ST. JAMES |
W |
10-7 |
36-7 |
APRIL 27 |
ST. JAMES |
W |
10-4 |
37-7 |
APRIL 27 |
HORSESHOE BEND |
W |
16-0 |
38-7 |
APRIL 30 |
BEAUREGARD |
W |
14-4 |
39-7 |
APRIL 30 |
BREWBAKER TECH |
W |
10-9 |
40-7 |
MAY 2 |
BEAUREGARD |
W |
9-1 |
41-7 |
MAY 10 |
FAITH ACADEMY |
L |
3-1 |
41-8 |
MAY 10 |
CITRONELLE |
W |
13-4 |
42-8 |
MAY 11 |
CHARLES HENDERSON |
W |
16-0 |
43-8 |
MAY 11 |
FAITH ACADEMY |
W |
7-0 |
44-8 |
MAY 11 |
REHOBETH |
L |
7-0 |
44-9 |
|